Golden West Grand ATA 2010

May 4-9
Sage Hill Clay Sports

EVENT 1
SINGLES
AA TOM KUSHIMA, RICHARD BULLARD 100
A BURTON FOSSE 98
B STEVE BJORK 99
C DON FREEMAN 94
D TOBE STONE 88
EVENT 2
HANDICAP
19-23 DARRELL DIDRECKSON 89
24-26 STEVE BJORK 94
27 GERALD SMALLWOOD 97
EVENT 3
DOUBLES
AA GERALD SMALLWOOD-ROGER BARLOW 95
A DALE MORIGUCHI 96
B GARY BULLEY 96
C DONALD KANESHIRO 88
D CAROLYN HENTHORNE 80
EVENT 4
SINGLES
AA THOMAS KUSHIMA 100
A BURTON FOSSE 100
B JASON FUJIE 97
C DON FREEMAN 92
D BARRY STEINPRESS-JOHN HENTHORN 86
EVENT 5
HANDICAP
19-23 JERRY KOSAK 88
24-26 ALLEAN COOPER 89
27 THOMAS KUSHIMA - JERRY PARR 90
EVENT 6
DOUBLES
AA JERRY PARR 97
A ROBERT POSNER 89
B ALLEAN COOPER 85
C DAVID MCLAUGHLIN 80
D CAROLYN HENTHORN 64
EVENT 7
RUSS MCCLENNAN HANDICAP
CHAMP STUART WELTON 98
19-23 TIMOTHY COOK 94
24-26 ROGER BARLOW 93
27 ANDREW MCCLERNON 97
LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 86
VET JIM GRIDER 92
SR VET MARVIN LOY 92
JR KEVIN CLINDENBEARD 72
S-JR NO ENTRY
EVENT 8
ATLANTIS RESORT HANDICAP
CHAMP DAVE KELLY 96
19-23 J R HILDEBRAND 95
24-26 CRAIG BAXTER 92
27 STUART WELTON 94
LADY KERRY LARGENT 90
VET ROBERT CLEMENT 91
SR VET GERALD SMALLWOOD 94
JR KEVIN CLINKERBEARD 80
S-JR TIMOTHY COOK 80
EVENT 9
CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES
CHAMP RICH BULLARD 200
R-U GARY BONETTI 199
AA EVAN FINE 199
A MARVIN LOY 198
B DONALD KANESHIRO 198
C RICHART TSUE 188
D EDGAR BONILLA 192
LADY KERRIE LARGENT 188
LADY RU LYNN MARTIN 184
JR DERRICK WHITTEN 195
JR RU GINO BELLECI 195
SUB JR WYATT TURNER 188
SUB JR RU TOMMY KETCHUM 183
VET JIM GRIDER 197
VET RU ROBERT CLEMENT 196
SR VET JALAL ABTAHI 196
SR VET RU WILLIAM LITTLEHALES 195
EVENT 10
CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES
CHAMP STUART WELTON 99
AA ANDREW MCCLERNON 99
A DON DRAKE 96
B GARRY BULLEY 94
C JOHN SCULATTI 93
D JEFFREY BALUKOFF 87
LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 87
JR DERICK WHITTEN 96
SUB JR NO ENTRY
VET RON ALCORIZA 97
SR VET GERALD SMALLWOD 93
EVENT 11
PRELIM HANDICAP
CHAMP JERRY PARR 98
R-U DAVE KELLY 98
LADY ASHLEY BERGELEEN 92
JR JOHN WILLEY III 94
SUB JR TIMOTHY COOK JR 89
VET GALE KERR 93
SR VET GERALD SMALLWOOD 96
EVENT 12
$100 HANDICAP
CHAMP KENNETH LOBO 98
JIM BAUER- RON CHRISTENSEN 96
GERALD SMALLWOOD-JERRY PARR-
GARY BONETTI
STEVE SMITH-GINO BELLECI 95
ANDREW MCCLERNON-RON ALCORIZA
DAVID KELLY-GALE KERR 94
EVENT 13
CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP
CHAMP JOHN T WILLY III 96
R-U DAVE KELLY 95
3RD STUART WELTON 94
4TH STEVE SMITH 94
LADY JENNIFER MARTIN 90
JR KEVIN CLINKERBEARD 91
SUB JR TOMMY KETCHUM 92
VET ROBERT CLEMENT 91
SR VET JIM DRENGSON 92
HIGH OVERALL
EVENTS 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,13
CHAMP GERALD SMALLWOOD 1,211
AA RICH BULLARD 1,207
A ROGER BARLOW 1,184
B JASON FUJIE 1,161
C DON FREEMAN 1,121
D NO ENTRY
LADY KERRIE LARGENT 1,120
JR NO ENTRY
SUB JR NO ENTRY
VET RICHARD TSUE 1,110
SR VET TOMMY KUSHIMA 1,185
HIGH ALL AROUND
EVENTS 9,10,13
CHAMP DAVE KELLY 391
AA ANDREW MCCLERNON 388
A JASON JUJIE 380
B J R HILDEBRAND 370
C RICHARD TSUE 369
D EDGAR BONILLA 357
LADY KERRY LARGENT 360
JR DERRECK WHITTEN 380
SUB JR NO ENTRY
VET ROBERT CLEMENT 383
SR VET MARVIN LOY - JIM DRENGSON 378
POT OF GOLD
STUART WELTON - DAVE KELLY 381