Sage Hill News & Information The Sage Hill Clay Sports Pro Shop Frequently Asked Questions Our facility here at Sage Hill Coaching & shooting lessons at Sage Hill Upcoming events for Sage Hill Clay Sports Sage Hill Membership & Rates Sage Hill Shoot Results Sage Hill Clay Target Sports Contact Sage Hill Clay Sports

7370 Desert Way
Reno, Nevada 89521

(Navigation notes)

Phone: 775.851.1123
FAX: 775.851.7786
E-mail

Summer Hours:
Monday & Tuesday — CLOSED
Wed-Fri — 12 pm - 6 pm
Saturday — 10 am - 6 pm
Sunday — 10 am - 6 pm

Winter Hours:
Monday & Tuesday — CLOSED
Wed-Fri — 12 pm - 5 pm
Saturday — 10 am - 5 pm
Sunday — 10 am - 5 pm

 

Nevada State ATA 2011
June 8-12

Event #1 PRELIMINARY SINGLES
  TOTAL SHOOTERS 26
Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
NV MARTIN EVAN H
99
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
99
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
98
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
98
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
98
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
98
MC NANAI TEIKE
97
NV DAGHER MARK J
97
NV ROSS WESTON T
96
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
96
NV BEATTY LESTER C
96
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
96
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
95
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
95
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
94
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
92
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
92
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
91
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
91
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
90
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
90
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
84
CA SIMON JOHN G
SV
83
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
80
NV HUGGINS DENNIS
76
NV POND JASON
75
 
Event #2 DELEGATE'S HANDICAP
Total Shooters  25   
                      
27
23
18
Name
Spcl
27
26.5
22.5
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
94
23.5
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
94
25.5
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
94
27
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
94
26
NV MARTIN EVAN H
94
27
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
94
27
NV DAGHER MARK J
93
27
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
92
21.5
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
91
26
NV ROSS WESTON T
91
27
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
90
27
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
90
25
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
89
22.5
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
89
20
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
86
25
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
85
20
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
84
27
NV THRAN RICHARD W
84
20
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
83
19
MC NANAI TEIKE
81
25
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
80
23
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
80
27
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
77
27
NV BEATTY LESTER C
77
27
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
77
19
 
Event #3 DIRECTOR'S DOUBLES
     Total Shooters   22                         
Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
96
NV MARTIN EVAN H
96
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
96
NV DAGHER MARK J
95
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
93
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
93
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
92
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
92
NV THRAN RICHARD W
91
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
90
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID
VT
89
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
88
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST
SV
86
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE
SV
86
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
85
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY
VT
84
NV ROSS WESTON T
84
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
83
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
80
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
78
NV BEATTY LESTER C
78
MC NANAI TEIKE
76
 
Event #4 SIERRA DOUBLES
     Total Shooters   42         
Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
 
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
97
 AA CLASS
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
97
CHAMP
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
97
VET
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
96
JR
NV MARTIN EVAN H
96
 
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY
VT
96
B CLASS
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
95
SR VET
UT ISOM WYNN R
94
A CLASS
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
94
LADY
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
94
 
NV DAGHER MARK J
94
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
93
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
93
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
93
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR
SV
93
D CLASS
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE
SV
92
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
92
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
91
C CLASS
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
91
 
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUE
SV
90
NV THRAN RICHARD W
90
CA HADSELL DICK
90
NV BALLARD GREGORY
JR
90
MC NANAI TEIKE
89
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
89
SUB JR
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
89
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
89
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST
SV
89
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
88
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID
VT
87
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
87
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
86
NV MARLEY CHAS W
84
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
84
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
84
NV GILLESPIE FRANKL
84
NV ROSS WESTON T
84
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
80
NV BEATTY LESTER C
80
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
80
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
76
NV KNOX BILL
76
Event #5 PRESIDENT'S SINGLES
     Total Shooters   51    
Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
NV DAGHER MARK J
100
 
NV BEATTY LESTER C
100
CHAMP
UT ISOM WYNN R
100
 
NV GILLESPIE FRANKL
100
B CHAMP
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
100
 AA CHAMP
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
99
JUNIOR
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
99
SR VET
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
99
SUB JR
NV MARTIN EVAN H
99
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
99
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
99
VET
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST
SV
98
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
98
CA HADSELL DICK
98
A CHAMP
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
98
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
97
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
97
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUE
SV
97
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
97
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
97
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID
VT
96
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
96
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE
SV
96
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
96
LADY
NV LONG RANDY P
96
MC NANAI TEIKE
95
NV ROSS WESTON T
95
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
95
CA DAVIS RANDALL
95
D CLASS
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
94
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
94
NV BALLARD GREGORY
JR
93
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
93
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
93
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
93
NV BALLARD JIM D
92
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
92
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR
92
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY
VT
91
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
91
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
90
NV MARLEY CHAS W
90
NV EDGINGTON ROBERT
89
C CLASS
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
88
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
88
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
88
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
87
NV POND JASON
87
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
85
CA SIMON JOHN G
SV
84
NV PARTON, RICKY W
80
Trophy Report #6 SPORTSMAN HANDICAP
Total Shooters 46
                                
27
23
18
Name
Spcl
27
26.5
22.5
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
98
CHAMP
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
98
27 CHAMP
NV DAGHER MARK J
97
UT ISOM WYNN R
96
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
95
SR VET
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
95
JUNIOR
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
95
18-22.5 CHAMP
NV MARTIN EVAN H
94
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
94
VET
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
94
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
93
23-26.5 CHAMP
CA DAVIS RANDALL
92
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
92
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
92
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
91
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
91
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
90
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
90
LADY
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
90
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
90
NV THRAN RICHARD W
90
CA HADSELL DICK
89
NV ROSS WESTON T
89
NV EDGINGTON ROBERT A
88
NV LONG RANDY P
88
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
87
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
87
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
86
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
86
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
86
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
86
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
86
NV MEEKS JIM O
85
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
84
MC NANAI TEIKE
83
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
82
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
82
NV MARLEY CHAS W
79
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
79
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
78
NV BEATTY LESTER C
78
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
78
JUB JR
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
76
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
74
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
73
NV CARR PHILIP W
70
 
Event #7 THE $50-50 BIRD HANDICAP
Total Shooters   16
27
23
18
Name
Spcl
27
26.5
22.5
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
49
27
NV ROSS WESTON T
49
27
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
49
26.5
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
48
27
NV LONG RANDY P
46
27
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
46
27
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
45
27
NV DAGHER MARK J
44
27
CA BONETTI GARY
44
27
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
44
27
NV JAMES JARED M
JR
43
25
NV BEATTY LESTER C
43
27
NV DELONG TODD
42
27
NV PARKER LANCE G
41
27
CA THIBODEAU STEVE M
40
23
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
39
26
Event #8 SAGE HILL HANDICAP
Total Shooters   77
Name
Spcl
27
23-26
18-22
22.5
AWARD
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
100
24
CHAMP
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
98
21
18-22 YD
UT ISOM WYNN R
96
27
27 YD
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
96
23
SUB JR
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
95
20
LADY
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
95
27
NV MARTIN EVAN H
95
27
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
95
25
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
95
27
JR
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
94
27
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
94
27
VET
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE A
94
27
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
93
24
23-26
CA BONETTI GARY
93
27
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
93
27
SR  VET
NV MATYS GERALD J
93
27
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
92
23.5
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
92
26.5
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
92
27
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
92
27
CA STONE TOBE D
92
20
NV DAGHER MARK J
92
27
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL J
VT
92
27
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
91
22.5
NV LUCAS JACK L
SV
91
22.5
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
91
25
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
90
22.5
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
90
22.5
NV THRAN RICHARD W
90
20
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
90
27
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
90
26
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
90
27
NV ROSS WESTON T
90
27
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
90
27
NV MARLEY CHAS W
89
25
NV LONG RANDY P
89
27
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
89
19
NV ZEHNER ALLEN B
SV
89
22.5
NV LEE JR JOHN A
JR
89
21
CA MCGARR RONALD P
89
27
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
88
20.5
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
88
25.5
NV DELONG TODD
88
27
CA HADSELL DICK
88
27
NV JAMES JARED M
JR
87
25
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
87
25
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
87
25.5
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
87
27
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
87
27
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
87
20
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
86
23
NV BEATTY LESTER C
86
27
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
86
20
NV MEEKS JIM O
85
25
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
85
27
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
85
27
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
85
27
OR LONG RUSH L
SV
84
23
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
84
20
NV PEMELTON SAM
84
27
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
84
19
NV KNOX BILL
83
22.5
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
83
19.5
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
83
26
NV PARKER LANCE G
83
27
NV LEE SR JOHN A
83
20
NV GANGUET TIM M
83
25.5
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
81
26
MC NANAI TEIKE
80
25
CA THIBODEAU STEVE M
80
23
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
77
25
CA CHITURAS ROBERT G
74
25
CA COVICH RICHARD A
74
20.5
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
72
22.5
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
70
26
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
67
27
NV POND JASON
53
25
Event #9 MEMORIAL HANDICAP
Total Shooters   74
Name
Spcl
27
23-26
18-23
AWARD
NV DAGHER MARK J
97
27
CHAMP
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
96
23
SUB JR
CA BONETTI GARY
96
27
27 YD
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
95
27
VET
NV JAMES JARED M
JR
95
25
JR
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
95
27
NV MATYS GERALD J
94
27
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
93
27
NV PEMELTON SAM
93
27
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
93
28
LADY
OR LONG RUSH L
SV
92
23
SR VET
NV THRAN RICHARD W
92
20
18-23 YD
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
92
24
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
92
25.5
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
92
26.5
23-26 YD
UT ISOM WYNN R
92
27
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
92
27
NV LONG RANDY P
92
27
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
91
24
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
90
22.5
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
90
23
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
90
23.5
NV MINER CARTER L
SV
90
27
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
90
27
NV DELONG TODD
89
27
CA THIBODEAU STEVE M
89
23
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
89
22.5
CA HADSELL DICK
89
27
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
89
20
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
88
20
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
88
27
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
88
21
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
88
27
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
87
20
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE A
87
27
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
87
27
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
86
22.5
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
86
27
NV MARTIN EVAN H
86
27
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL J
VT
86
27
CA MCGARR RONALD P
86
27
NV BULLARD JR RICHARD A
86
27
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
86
26
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
85
26
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
85
25.5
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
85
27
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
85
27
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
84
19
NV PARKER LANCE G
83
27
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
83
27
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
82
27
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
81
27
CA BRUSH LARRY W
81
24.5
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
81
19.5
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
81
27
NV ROSS WESTON T
81
27
CA COVICH RICHARD A
81
20.5
NV MARLEY CHAS W
80
25
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
79
19
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
78
25
NV GANGUET TIM M
77
25.5
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
76
26
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
76
27
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
76
25
MC NANAI TEIKE
75
25
NV BEATTY LESTER C
75
27
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
73
22.5
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
72
27
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
71
25
NV MEEKS JIM O
71
25
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
70
20.5
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
69
20
NV POND JASON
50
25
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
26

 

Event #10 NV SGLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Total Shooters   119    *****NEVADA RESIDENTS*******
          Squad  Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
 
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
200
AA RU CHAMP
NV BEATTY LESTER C
200
AA CHAMP
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
199
B VET
NV MATOSSIAN STEVEN J
198
AA
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
198
AA
NV MARTIN EVAN H
198
AA AA CHAMP
NV MERCADANTE SAL
198
AA
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
197
AA JR
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
197
AA
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
197
A A CHAMP
NV FINE EVAN D
197
AA
NV GANGUET TIM M
196
B
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
196
B B CHAMP
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
196
A
NV LONG RANDY P
195
A
NV BULLARD JR RICHARD A
195
AA
NV DAGHER MARK J
195
AA
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
195
AA
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
194
A
NV DELONG TODD
194
AA
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
194
A SR VET
NV GILBREATH N P
194
A
NV SMITH LAWRENCE S
194
D D CHAMP
NV MONTANA STEVEN A
193
C C CHAMP
NV KISSICK CAMERON R
SJ
193
B SUB JR
NV AKINS DAVE G
193
A
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
193
AA
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
193
A
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
193
A
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
192
A
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL J
VT
192
AA
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
192
B
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
192
A LADY
NV KNOX BILL
191
A
NV PEMELTON SAM
191
A
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
191
A
NV LOPEZ DELBERT M
191
A
NV ZEHNER ALLEN B
SV
190
B
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
190
A
NV GREGERSEN MIKE L
190
A
NV ROSS WESTON T
189
A
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
189
B
NV WEST ERIC J
189
A
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
188
C
NV PASLEY JAMES DEAN
SJ
188
D
NV LEE SR JOHN A
188
B
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
187
C
NV ALAMEDA TIM E
187
A
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
187
A
NV MCKINLAY JERRY B
187
A
NV WILDING DAVID SHANE
187
B
NV MAYFIELD JEFFERY D
187
B
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
186
B
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
186
C
NV THRAN RICHARD W
186
D
NV WHITTEN WAYNE T
186
A
NV LUCAS JACK L
SV
185
B
NV SHEPARDSON D DEAN
185
C
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
184
C
NV MARLEY CHAS W
184
A
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
183
C
NV MATYS GERALD J
182
AA
NV PARKER LANCE G
182
B
NV JAMES JARED M
JR
181
A
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
180
C
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
180
D
NV SMITH WILLIAM H
178
A
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
176
D
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
176
B
NV SMITH KEVIN H
174
A
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
173
C
NV MEEKS JIM O
172
A
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
172
D
NV CARR PHILIP W
169
A
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
168
C
NV CLARK ROBERT
162
A
NV HENDERSON DANIEL A
161
A
NV BARBER OLIVIA
157
D
NV POND JASON
148
A
NV HORTON GLENN D
VT
145
D
Event #10 NV SGLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Total Shooters   119       ****OUT OF STATE****
Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
 
CA TURNER WYATT S
SJ
199
B SUB JR
CA MCCLERNON ANDREW S
199
AA CHAMP
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
198
AA
CA MCGARR RONALD P
198
AA AA CHAMP
UT ISOM WYNN R
197
AA
CA BONETTI GARY
197
AA
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
197
A SR VET
CA CALVIN PHILLIP J
196
A A CLASS
CA KETCHUM TOMMY L
J
195
A JR
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
193
AA
CA HADSELL DICK
193
A
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
192
B B CLASS
CA KETCHUM HAYDEN M
SJ
191
A
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE A
LD
191
AA LADY
MC NANAI TEIKE
190
A
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
190
A
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
189
A
CA BERTAGNOLLI COLTON L
SJ
189
A
CA KETCHUM TOM L
187
A
CA DRISCOLL GUS
SJ
187
A
CA FOLCHI DARYL E
186
C C CLASS
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
186
D D CLASS
CA WAGNER RICHARD P
186
A
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
185
A
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
182
AA
CA HOOD KENNEDY A
SJ
182
A
CA KLUNDBY RALLIN
181
C
CA STONE TOBE D
181
C
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
181
B
CA HOOD JOHN E
181
A
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
180
B VET
CA FOLCHI ALEX P
178
A
CA DAVIS RANDALL
177
D
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
176
B
OR LONG RUSH L
SV
176
B
CA BRUSH LARRY W
175
A
CA COVICH RICHARD A
175
C
CA SIMON JOHN G
SV
156
D
CA CHITURAS ROBERT G
78
A

 

Event #11 NV DBLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Total Shooters   85    ***** IN STATE *****            
  Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
 
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
99
AA CHAMP
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
98
A JR CHAMP
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
98
AA R/U CHAMP
NV CROUSE JIM H
98
AA AA CLASS
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
97
AA
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
97
AA VET CHAMP
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
96
B B CHAMP
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
96
B SR VET CHAMP
NV DAGHER MARK J
96
AA
NV PEMELTON SAM
95
AA
NV MATOSSIAN STEVEN J
95
AA
NV MERCADANTE SAL
95
AA
NV FINE EVAN D
95
AA
NV MARTIN EVAN H
94
AA
NV GANGUET TIM M
94
A A CHAMP
NV DELONG TODD
93
AA
NV MATYS GERALD J
93
AA
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
93
A
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
92
C C CHAMP
NV ROSS WESTON T
91
C
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
91
A
NV BULLARD JR RICHARD A
91
AA
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
90
A SUB JR CHAMP
NV AKINS DAVE G
90
B
NV THRAN RICHARD W
90
C
NV LUCAS JACK L
SV
89
C
NV GREGERSEN MIKE L
89
A
NV SHEPARDSON D DEAN
89
C
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL J
VT
89
A
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
89
C
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
89
C LADY
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
88
C
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
88
C
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
88
B
NV BEATTY LESTER C
87
C
NV SMITH LAWRENCE S
87
D D CHAMP
NV PASLEY JAMES DEAN
SJ
86
D
NV HENDERSON DANIEL A
86
A
NV MAYFIELD JEFFERY D
86
C
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
86
AA
NV NORCUTT CHESTER E
86
D
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
85
C
NV MARLEY CHAS W
85
|
B
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
82
C
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
85
B
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
84
C
NV KNOX BILL
83
D
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
83
B
NV MINER CARTER L
SV
83
C
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
82
D
NV PARKER LANCE G
82
C
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
82
D
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
81
D
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
80
D
NV WILDING DAVID SHANE
80
C
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
78
C
NV ALAMEDA TIM E
75
A
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
74
D
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
65
D
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
61
D
Event #11 NV DBLS CHAMPIONSHIP       
****** OUT OF STATE *******
                              
  Name
Spcl
AA
A
B
C
D
CA MCCLERNON ANDREW S
100
AA CHAMP
CA VETA JIM V
95
A A CHAMP
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
95
A SR VET CHAMP
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
95
AA LADY
UT ISOM WYNN R
94
AA AA CHAMP
CA CALVIN PHILLIP J
94
A
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
93
A
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE A
LD
93
AA
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
92
B B CHAMP
CA MCGARR RONALD P
91
B
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
91
A VET CHAMP
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
90
B
MC NANAI TEIKE
89
B
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
89
AA
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
89
A
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
89
C C CHAMP
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
89
B
CA HADSELL DICK
89
B
CA BRUSH LARRY W
87
B
CA WAGNER RICHARD P
86
B
CA ZISSIMOS STEPHEN A
85
A
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
82
C
CA COVICH RICHARD A
81
D D CHAMP
CA CHITURAS ROBERT G
73
A
CA BERTAGNOLLI COLTON L
SJ
66
A SUB JR CHAMP

 

Trophy Report #12 NV HCP CHAMPIONSHIP
Total Shooters   98      ******IN STATE******
Name
Spcl
27
23-26
18-22
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
96
27
27 YARD CHAMP 3RD
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
96
27
CHAMP
NV PASLEY JAMES DEA
SJ
96
18.5
SUB JR CHAMP
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
96
27
JR CHAMP
NV LEE JR JOHN A
JR
96
21.5
NV DAGHER MARK J
96
27
R/U CHAMP
NV KNOX BILL
95
22.5
18-22 YARD CHAMP 4TH
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
95
27
5TH
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
95
27
6TH
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY
VT
94
26
VET CHAMP
NV MATOSSIAN STEVEN
94
27
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
94
22.5
NV LEE SR JOHN A
94
20
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
93
25.5
SR VET CHAMP
NV SHEPARDSON D DEA
93
24
23-26 YARD CHAMP
NV CROUSE JIM H
93
27
NV LONG RANDY P
93
27
NV GRASSINI JOSH C
92
23.5
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
92
27
NV GILLESPIE FRANKL
92
21
NV MARTIN EVAN H
92
27
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUE
SV
92
25
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
91
23.5
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
91
27
NV ROSS WESTON T
91
27
NV MCKINLAY JERRY B
91
25
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
91
27
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
91
27
NV FINE EVAN D
91
27
NV BALLARD GREGORY
JR
90
24
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL
VT
90
27
NV BULLARD JR RICHA
90
27
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
90
22.5
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
90
22.5
NV JAMES JARED M
JR
90
25
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
90
20
LADY CHAMP
NV MATYS GERALD J
90
27
NV SMITH LAWRENCE S
89
25
NV LUCAS JACK L
SV
88
22.5
NV MEEKS JIM O
88
25
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
87
20
NV THRAN RICHARD W
87
20
NV MAYFIELD JEFFERY
87
20
NV GREGERSEN MIKE L
87
25
NV NORCUTT CHESTER
87
21
NV WILDING DAVID SH
87
23
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
86
23
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
86
19
NV ALAMEDA TIM E
86
25
NV DELONG TODD
86
27
NV GANGUET TIM M
86
25.5
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
85
19.5
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
85
27
NV MINER CARTER L
SV
85
27
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
84
26
NV NEWMAN JEFFREY D
84
22.5
NV PEMELTON SAM
84
27
NV MERCADANTE SAL
84
27
NV AKINS DAVE G
84
27
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID
VT
83
27
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
82
20
NV MARLEY CHAS W
82
25
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
82
26
NV BEATTY LESTER C
81
27
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
81
27
NV GRASSINI KEITH N
79
25
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
78
26
NV HENDERSON DANIEL
77
27
NV PARKER LANCE G
77
27
NV PEMELTON SPENCER
SJ
75
19
 
Trophy Report #12 NV HCP CHAMPIONSHIP
****** OUT OF STATE ******
Name
Spcl
27
23-26
18-22
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE
LD
97
27
CHAMP
CA MCCLERNON ANDREW
95
27
27 YARD CHAMP  
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE
SV
91
25.5
SR VET CHAMP
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
93
27
OR LONG RUSH L
SV
92
23
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
92
27
CA ZISSIMOS STEPHEN
92
24.5
23-26 YARD CHAMP
CA BERTAGNOLLI COLT
SJ
92
25
SUB JR CHAMP
CA VETA JIM V
91
26.5
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
91
20
18-22 YARD CHAMP  
CA HADSELL DICK
91
27
MC NANAI TEIKE
90
25
UT ISOM WYNN R
90
27
CA FOLCHI DARYL E
90
20.5
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
90
27
VET CHAMP
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
90
27
LADY CHAMP
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
89
27
CA FOLCHI ALEX P
89
25
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
88
27
CA SHAW LLOYD E
SV
87
25
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR
87
20.5
CA WAGNER RICHARD P
87
26.5
CA CALVIN PHILLIP J
87
25.5
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
86
25
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST
SV
85
24
CA COVICH RICHARD A
84
20.5
CA MCGARR RONALD P
84
27
CA BRUSH LARRY W
72
24.5

 

HIGH ALL AROUND      NEVADA STATE A.T.A.
Name
Spcl
 AA
A
B
C
D
   
CA MCCLERNON ANDREW S
394|
|
|
|
|
AA CHAMP OUT OF STATE
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
393|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA STATE CHAMP
NV WHITTEN DEREK A
JR
391|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
391|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA JR CHAMP
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
391|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA AA CHAMP
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
|
|
387
|
|
B NEVADA VET CHAMP
NV DAGHER MARK J
387|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV MATOSSIAN STEVEN J
387|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV MARTIN EVAN H
384|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV FINE EVAN D
383|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
383|
|
|
|
|
AA
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
|
382|
|
|
|
A SR VET OUT OF STATE
UT ISOM WYNN R
381|
|
|
|
|
AA AA OUT OF STATE
CA GRAHAM PAULETTE A
LD
381|
|
|
|
|
AA LADY OUT OF STATE
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
|
381|
|
|
|
A NEVADA SR VET CHAMP
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
|
381|
|
|
|
A NEVADA A CHAMP
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
380|
|
|
|
|
AA
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
377|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV MERCADANTE SAL
377|
|
|
|
|
AA
CA CALVIN PHILLIP J
|
377|
|
|
|
A
NV BULLARD JR RICHARD A
376|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV GANGUET TIM M
|
|
376
|
|
B NEVADA B CHAMP
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
|
|
374
|
|
B
CA MCGARR RONALD P
373|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV DELONG TODD
373|
|
|
|
|
AA
CA HADSELL DICK
|
373|
|
|
|
A A OUT OF STATE
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
|
372|
|
|
|
A NEVADA STATE SUB JR
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
|
372|
|
|
|
A
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
|
371|
|
|
|
A
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
|
371|
|
|
|
A
NV LANDWEHR DARRYL J
VT
371|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
|
371|
|
|
|
A
NV ROSS WESTON T
|
371|
|
|
|
A
NV PASLEY JAMES DEAN
SJ
|
|
|
|
370
D NEVADA D CHAMP
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
|
370|
|
|
|
A
NV SMITH LAWRENCE S
|
|
|
|
370
D
NV PEMELTON SAM
|
370|
|
|
|
A
NV KNOX BILL
|
369|
|
|
|
A
MC NANAI TEIKE
|
369|
|
|
|
A
NV BEATTY LESTER C
368|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV AKINS DAVE G
|
367|
|
|
|
A
NV PROCKISH DAN J
SV
|
367|
|
|
|
A
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
|
367|
|
|
|
A
NV SHEPARDSON D DEAN
|
|
|
367
|
C NEVADA C CHAMP\
NV HARRIS STEVEN  H
|
|
366
|
|
B
NV INGLE JOHN W
SV
|
|
|
366
|
C
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
|
|
366
|
|
B B OUT OF STATE
NV FRANKLIN KEN L
|
|
366
|
|
B
NV GREGERSEN MIKE L
|
366|
|
|
|
A
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
|
365|
|
|
|
A
NV GALLIO KEVIN M
365|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV MATYS GERALD J
365|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV MCLAUGHLIN DAVID W
VT
|
364|
|
|
|
A
NV THRAN RICHARD W
|
|
|
|
363
D
NV MINER KATHY L
LD
|
362|
|
|
|
A NEVADA LADY CHAMP
NV LUCAS JACK L
SV
|
|
362
|
|
B
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
|
|
361
|
|
B VET OUT OF STATE
BC MAGUIRE GARY W
VT
|
|
361
|
|
B
NV MAYFIELD JEFFERY D
|
|
360
|
|
B
CA WAGNER RICHARD P
|
359|
|
|
|
A
CA LEE TOMMIE A
SV
359|
|
|
|
|
AA
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
|
|
359
|
|
B
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
|
|
|
357
|
C
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
|
|
|
356
|
C
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
|
|
|
|
355
D D OUT OF STATE
NV WILDING DAVID SHANE
|
|
354
|
|
B
NV MARLEY CHAS W
|
351|
|
|
|
A
NV MARILUCH TAMMY
LD
|
|
|
350
|
C
NV ALAMEDA TIM E
|
348|
|
|
|
A
CA BERTAGNOLLI COLTON L
SJ
|
347|
|
|
|
A SUB JR OUT OF STATE
NV PARKER LANCE G
|
|
341
|
|
B
CA COVICH RICHARD A
|
|
|
340
|
C C OUT OF STATE
NV MORROW RENEE M
LD
|
|
|
339
|
C
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
|
|
|
|
336
D
CA BRUSH LARRY W
|
334|
|
|
|
A
NV FINE PAMELA A
LD
|
|
|
|
331
D
NV MORROW CARL L
SV
|
|
|
330
|
C
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
|
|
|
328
|
C
NV HENDERSON DANIEL A
|
324|
|
|
|
A
HIGH OVER ALL      NEVADA STATE A.T.A.
 
Name
Spcl
AA
A
 B
C
D
   
NV WALKER SR  ELI K
872|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA CHAMP
NV DAGHER MARK J
867|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA AA CHAMP
NV CHRISTENSEN RON
864|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV JAMES BRYCE CODY
JR
861|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA JR
NV CLEMENT ROBERT W
VT
860|
|
|
|
|
AA NEVADA VET
UT ISOM WYNN R
859|
|
|
|
|
AA OUT OF STATE CHAMP
NV MARTIN EVAN H
854|
|
|
|
|
AA
NV HOFFMEYER KYLE T
SJ
|
850|
|
|
|
A NEVADA SUB JR
NV HUGHES HOWARD G
|
844|
|
|
|
A NEVADA A CHAMP
CA SAKAMOTO KENT I
840|
|
|
|
|
AA
UT SHEPHERD EARNEST A
SV
|
|
839
|
|
B
NV GILLESPIE FRANKLIN R
|
|
836
|
|
B NEVADA B CHAMP
NV ABTAHI JALAL
SV
|
836|
|
|
|
A NEVADA SR VET
NV MCDONALD BOB J
VT
|
|
832
|
|
B
CA MCNAMARA VINCE
SV
|
831|
|
|
|
A
NV SIEGLER DAVID A
|
831|
|
|
|
A
CA LARKIN THOMAS W
SV
830|
|
|
|
|
AA
CA LARKIN VICKIE L
LD
|
830|
|
|
|
A
CA HADSELL DICK
|
827|
|
|
|
A
CA MARVIER LAWRENCE J
SV
|
825|
|
|
|
A
NV DELFANTE ANTHONY P
VT
|
|
822
|
|
B
NV DRENGSON JAMES H
SV
|
821|
|
|
|
A
NV BALLARD GREGORY D
JR
|
|
816
|
|
B
CA LARGENT KERRIE
LD
|
814|
|
|
|
A
NV ROSS WESTON T
|
810|
|
|
|
A
NV MARTIN LYNN E
LD
|
|
|
|
809
D NEVADA LADY
NV JOHNSON JR SAMUEL G
SV
|
807|
|
|
|
A
MC NANAI TEIKE
|
791|
|
|
|
A
IA AHERN WILLIAM J
|
|
789
|
|
B
NV BEATTY LESTER C
|
787|
|
|
|
A
BC SINHA DR MAHABIR P
|
|
|
|
777
D
NV MARLEY CHAS W
|
773|
|
|
|
A
NV CHAFFIN JR LEO L
VT
|
|
|
|
762
D NEVADA D CHAMP
NV ATKINSON RALEIGH
SV
|
|
|
740
|
C NEVADA CHAMP
NV COLMAN MATTHEW
|
|
|
724
|
C
MASTERS 300
MARK DAGHER
285
NEVADA ROOKIE
KEVIN GALLIO
365

 

HomeContactShoot ResultsCalendarFacilityFAQClay Target SportsMembership & RatesCoachingPro ShopNews
© 2013 Sage Hill Clay Sports • All Rights Reserved