St. Mary's Guild Benefit Sporting Clays Tournament 2008

Team Sponsor Name Shooter Score Class
CORD FOUNDATION #2 MARK CAMPBELL 97 A1
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING RODNEY BULLARD 96 A2
SILVER LEGACY JAM MEILSTRUP 95 A3
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1 RICHARD WAKEFIELD 93
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING RICH TUCKER 93
FRANK GALLAGHER FRANK GALLAGHER 92
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING SKIP ZINK 91
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION MIKE DIANDA 90
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST VERN CEAGLIO 89
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1 MONTE PAWLEY 89
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING MIKE RICH 88
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1 CHARLIE THORNBERG 87
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2 GREG JUSTYN 86
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST JIM SOBIAK 85
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2 JOHN GRAFFIGNA 85
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET FLOYD WETZEL 84
FRANK GALLAGHER BILL WARNER 83
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY HARRY FAHNESTOCK 82
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY CHUCK DRYKE 82
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2 CAMILLO LEVENTINI 82
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING BILL CAMPBELL 81
CORD FOUNDATION #2 FRANK CAFFARATTI 80
CORD FOUNDATION #1 SHEILA CAMPBELL 79 HI-LADY
FELIX OROZ KEN WARD 79
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #2 JERRY WHITNEY 78
RHP MECHANICAL SCOTT OXBORROW 78
CORD FOUNDATION #2 KRIS THOMAS 78 B3
NEVADA STATE BANK GARY CAVAKIS 78 B2
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1 CRAIG SILVA 78 B1
SILVER LEGACY DOYLE ANDREWS 78
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE LOUIE DAMONTE JR 78
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I DAVE UERVOLIO 77
SILVER LEGACY JOE PANETTA 77
FELIX OROZ FELIX OROZ 77
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION TIM KRETZSCHMAR 76
CORD FOUNDATION #2 FRANK BROCK 75
SAINT MARY'S GEORGE HERBISON 75
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1 WESLEY JUSTYN 75
RHP MECHANICAL ANDY FELLMAN 74
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I JOHN LEMEIUX 74
FELIX OROZ JIM KELLER 74
RHP MECHANICAL RANDY RENNER 73
NEVADA STATE BANK JACK FROST 73
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET DAN ARCHULETTA 73
NEVADA STATE BANK LOUIE DAMONTE 72
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2 HUNT OLIVER 72
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION PAUL OLIVAS 70
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST WILLIAM BECKER 70
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #3
/SIERRA REGIONAL SPINE INSTITUTE
SCOTT WARREN 70
FRANK GALLAGHER KEITH LEE 69
CORD FOUNDATION #2 MITCH WAGNER 69
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST BEPPY TOBELER 69 LADY-2
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE STEVE DAMONTE 68
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3 LYNN ROLLIN 67
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1 JIM HOPPER 66
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I MATT ROTIER 66 C1
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #2 HANS HANSON 65 C3
NEVADA STATE BANK DON CLARK 65 C2
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET GRANT BROWN 65
FRANK GALLAGHER DICK GAMMICK 62
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3 KARL REIMER 62
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION NORMAN L DIANDA 61
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION LANCE SEMENKO 61
SILVER LEGACY GARY CARANO 60
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE AUDREY DAMONTE 59
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE LOUIE DAMONTE III 59 HI-JUNIOR
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1 PAT MADHAVORN 58
NEVADA STATE BANK RUSS BROWN 58
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET MIKE COOK 57
SAINT MARY'S CHRIS UBOLDI 55
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #3
/SIERRA REGIONAL SPINE INSTITUTE
TOM BROWN 55
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #3
/SIERRA REGIONAL SPINE INSTITUTE
JEFF TEWKSBURY 55
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY JOANNE FAHNESTOCK 54
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3 GARY LEWIS 53
CORD FOUNDATION #1 LIZ THOMAS 53
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST VERN HANCOCK 53
PHIL GREENHILL 53
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY DAN SCOGGIN 52
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3 JOE REIMER 52
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I DR. RYAN GINI 52
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET BILL HOLLAND 51
SILVER LEGACY YVONE MIELSTRUP 51
SCOTT WHYLE 49 D1
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1 ADAM HYATT 48 D3
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2 PHIL CHAPMAN 48 D2
MODEL DAIRY BULLES QUIRUZ 47
RHP MECHANICAL ROBERT SANDOVAL 45
MITCHELL KID 44
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3 KIM LEWIS 43
RHP MECHANICAL ROYCE KEYES 42
FRANK GALLAGHER ANDY BACKSTROM 41
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #2 JUSTIN WHITNEY 41
CORD FOUNDATION #1 PAULA BROCK 41
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1 RICHARD SIPIORA 39
SAINT MARY'S MIKE UBOLDI 38
CORD FOUNDATION #1 LUANE WAGNER 37
CORD FOUNDATION #1 STACY FAHNESTOCK 37
CRAIG STENDER 37
SAINT MARY'S BRIAN IVIE 35
FELIX OROZ LORNA WARD 33
FELIX OROZ FRANCE OROZ 33
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE ANTHONY DAMONTE 31 JUNIOR-2
MODEL DAIRY ELIZABETH KLINE 30
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I RON SMITH 30
MODEL DAIRY JACK JEFFERS 28
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY SANDY SCOGGIN 27
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #2 SCOTT RUGG 25
MODEL DAIRY CHUCK RICE 21
MODEL DAIRY NEILA COLLINS 15
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1 BARRY BOSEHARD 9

 

Team Results
Score
MIKE DIANDA TRUCKING
449
A CHAMP
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #1
422
CORD FOUNDATION #2
399
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #2
383
SAINT MARY'S HEALTH FIRST
366
SILVER LEGACY
361
 
Q AND D CONSTRUCTION
358
B CHAM
FRANK GALLAGHER
347
NEVADA STATE BANK
346
JOHN ASCUAGA'S NUGGET
330
RHP MECHANICAL
312
 
BENNETT MEDICAL SERVICES I
299
C CHAMP
WESTERN TURF AND NURSERY
297
FELIX OROZ
296
DAMONTE LAND AND CATTLE
295
CORD FOUNDATION #1
247
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #1
220
 
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #3
210
D CHAMP
ELDORADO HOTEL CASINO #2
209
SAINT MARY'S
203
STATION 5B
183
LAWSON-HAWKS- OUT OF TOWNERS #3
/SIERRA REGIONAL SPINE INSTITUTETE
180