Future Farmers of America Benefit Shoot

September 13,   2008
LAST FIRST Score   TEAM Team Score
Fowler Bobby 95   CHAMP Local 669 453 CHAMPION TEAM
Robertson Ray 93   RUNNER UP Raglen System Balance 441 RUNNER UP TEAM
Hatter Mike 92   Great Basin Ready Mix #1 435 A CLASS TEAM
Rodney Bullard 92   NIX Angus 406
White Steve 92 RAMAC Industries 400
Carmack Clyde 92 A CLASS CVRS (Carson Valley Retractable Screens) 372
Forrester Britt 91 Northern Nevada Title Co. 356
Carmack Poncho 91 Penhall Co. 351
Slobe Bryon 90   Perdiz Clay Shooters 351
Gallagher Frank 89 Hutchings 348  
Jones Greg 89   Mann/Keller team 347 B CLASS TEAM
Tucker Rich 89   J & J Mechanical 346
Stigall Scott 89 Eric Rieman Hay Company 345
Herrera Manny 89 Team 29 345
Whitney Jerry 89 D & D Tire 329
Valentine Joe 87   Kibbe/ Whitney Team 320
Brennan Matt 87   Q & D Construction 304
Rich Mike 87 Reno-Tahoe Construction 303  
Dianda Mike 86   Mack Land and Cattle Company 290 C CLASS TEAM
Phelps Buddy 86   Barbee Team 273
White Jerry 86   Bently Agrowdynamics #3 259
Hall Brad 86   Quality Control Systems, Inc. 256
Klise Bob 85   Stefan Alger Team 252
Uhart Nick 84   John Deere Company 246
Hollander Bruce 84   Brian Ford #1 243  
Campbell Bill 84   Bently Agrowdynamics #1 238 D CLASS TEAM
Kummer Mike 84   Damonte Land and Cattle 237
Hall Trevor 83 J HI JUNIOR Bud O'Dell Team 234
Norcross Darren 83 Bently Agrowdynamics #2 221
Smith Tom 82   Great Basin Ready Mix #2 214
Maureene Daane 82 L HI LADY Tedesco Construction 213
Casey John 81   Bently Agrowdynamics #4 134
Dinsmore Jeff 81  
Cordes Chris 81  
Picard Terry 80  
Kretzschmar Tim 80  
DeMars Vance 80  
Cardoza Ed 80  
Quilici Don 79   B CLASS
Welch Chris 78  
Uhart Justin 78 J
Sharpe Dave 78  
Meredith Jim 77  
Damonte Jr. Louie 77
Bye Al 76  
Zink Skip 76  
Ward Ken 76  
Hall Jeff 75  
Cordes Betty 75 L
Hutchings John 74  
Day Anna 73 L
McNeely Cody 72  
Hutchings Weston 72  
Nason Tom 72
Day Steve 71  
Veta Jim 71  
Keith Allen 70  
Dupree Dan 70
Mihelic Steve 69  
Ford Brian 69
Forsythe Mike 69
Keller Jim 69
Arana John 68
Barbee Donny 68  
Rau Wes 67  
Dianda Norman L. 65  
Brown Ron 65
Pellett Kyle 65
Kibbe Lyle 65
Thompson Don 64  
Meherer Brian 64  
Dinsmore Mary 64 L
** 64
Akers James 64
Bonnano Travis 64
Wenzel Ray 63  
Kruger Joel 63  
Oroz Felix 63  
Keller Carl 62   C CLASS
Carpenter John 62    
Roysdon Leo 62
Williams Sonny 62
Werner Larry 61  
Hunewill Blair 61  
McKinney Matt 61  
Johnson David 61  
Coleman A.J. 61  
Price Curtis 60  
Kerfeld Dave 60  
Sanders Tom 60  
Hutchings Ken 60  
** 60
Mann Charles F. 60
Keller Mark 60
Lakey Howard 58  
Worthington Woody 58  
Benedetti Jon 58  
Barbee Jim 58
Roysdon Jim 58
Usher Jim 57  
Geiger Greg 57  
Barbee Jerry 57  
Bitz Jason 56
Wilson Jeff 56  
Mihelic Jeri 56 L
Jenkins Dan 55  
Damonte III Louie 55 J
Stempeck Adam 54  
Harmon Jared 54  
Fournier Bruce 53  
Heckathorne Chris 53  
Parks Brian 52  
Allmett Dwayne 50  
Hallauer Myron 50  
Nenzel Joe 50  
McKinney Jim 49  
Bray Mike 49  
Weckersley Russ 49  
Krenka Elliot 49  
Dobson Mike 49  
Neupher Brian 48  
Alger Stefan 48  
Rieman Eric 48   D CLASS
Cooney James 47  
Northern Casey 47 J
Hernandez Robert 47  
Damonte Audrey 47 L
Hone Chuck 44  
Rheault Keith 43  
Damonte Anthony 42 J
Steward Chris 42
Kibbe Garrett 42
Murphey Rick 41  
Vondrak Alan 41  
Busse Roger 41  
Whitney Austin 41
Oros Richard 40  
O'Dell Bud 40  
Spraggins Kevin 38  
Miranda Tony 38
Balance Dave 37
Lund Wayne 36  
Meister Mark 36  
Adame John 36  
Polkow Brian 34  
Mitchell Jim 32  
Sanders Ed 32  
Haase Derick 31  
Paddock Mike 31
Cunningham James 30
McKee Sarah Jo 30 L
Jarboe Kyle 28  
Massa Rich 27  
Darling Bill 26  
Camacho Lilly 25 L
Ambrose Jay 23  
Damonte Joseph 16 J
Fuentes Salvador 13  
Hiscrodt Ross 11  
King Cory 7